NASAA Presidents

1918 H.L. Carnham, California
1919 William Oats, Michigan
1920 P. A. Berry, Ohio
1921 Frank Organ, Kansas
1922   Hezekiah N. Duff, Michigan
1923 Garfield S. Canright, Wisconsin
1924 Maurice L. Mendenhall, Indiana
1925   William R. Shands, Virginia
1926 Heber C. Hicks, Utah
1927 A. J. Maxwell, North Carolina
1928 S. Louis Ostren, Iowa
1929 Jesse V. Craig, Nebraska
1930   R.C. Clark, Vermont
1931   I. M. Bailey, North Carolina
1932   Ed R. Hicks, Arkansas
1933   Donald L. Pomeroy, Minnesota
1934   William M. Franklin, Oklahoma
1935   Harold K. Bradford, West Virginia
1936   S. Paul Skahen, Minnesota
1937   D. Leon Harp, Texas
1938   John F. Brady, Florida
1939   D. Kirk Gunby, Florida
1940   D. Kirk Gunby, Florida
1941   Russell Maloney. Missouri
1942   Paul L. Selby, Ohio
1943  Joseph W. Schneider, Kentucky
1944   Andrew J. Markey, New Jersey
1945   Clarence H. Adams, Connecticut
1946   J. Edwin Larson, Florida
1947   D. D. Murphy, South Carolina
1948   Harold Johnson, Nebraska
1949   Maurice Hudson, Oregon
1950   Edward J. Samp , Wisconsin
1951   William C. King, Virginia
1952   John F. Hueni, Michigan
1953   Paul V. Deames, Illinois
1954   Theodore N. Ofstedahl, Minnesota
1955   Simon M. Sheldon, New Hampshire
1956   Herschal K. Ross, Oklahoma
1957   Melvin O. Hall, Connecticut
1958   J. Stewart Smith, British Columbia
1959   N. J. Kiraly, Ohio
1960  Hal G. Hoyt, Maine
1961   Frank J. Healy, Oregon
1962   Frank N. Happ, Pennsylvania
1963  Maurice Désy, Quebec
1964   Bernard G. Lonctot, Washington
1965   Robert L. Walters, Iowa
1966   William C. Young, Virginia
1967   William M. King, Texas
1968   Meyer H. Mencher, New York
1969   Stanley R. Hays, Colorado
1970   Bradley Heald, South Carolina
1971   Thomas J. Hawcotte, Illinois
1972   Larry J. Bryant, Iowa
1973   Claude D. Keller, Arizona
1974   Thyra Thomson, Wyoming
1975   Roy W. Mouer, Texas
1976   Lewis W. Brothers, Jr., Virginia
1977   Hugh H. Makens. Michigan
1978   Harry S. Bray, Ontario
1979  Jeffrey B. Bartell, Wisconsin
1980   Harvey L. Bell, Arkansas
1981   Thomas L. Krebs, Alabama
1982   David Hart Wunder, Illinois
1983   Richard D. Latham, Texas
1984   Michael Unger, Massachusetts
1985   H. Wayne Howell, Georgia
1986   Royce O. Griffin, Colorado
1987   F. Daniel Bell, III, North Carolina
1988   James C. Meyer, Tennessee
1989   John C. Baldwin, Utah
1990   Susan E. Bryant, Oklahoma
1991   Doug Mays, Kansas & John R. Perkins, Missouri
1992   Lewis W. Brothers, Jr., Virginia
1993   Barry Guthary, Massachusetts
1994   Craig A. Goettsch, Iowa
1995   Philip A. Feigin, Colorado
1996   Dee Riddell Harris, Arizona
1997   Mark J. Griffin, Utah
1998   Denise Voigt Crawford, Texas
1999   Peter C. Hildreth, New Hampshire
2000   Bradley W. Skolnik, Indiana
2001   Deborah R. Bortner, Washington
2002   Joseph Borg, Alabama
2003   Christine A. Bruenn, Maine
2004   Ralph A. Lambiase, Connecticut
2005   Franklin L. Widmann, New Jersey
2006   Patricia D. Struck, Wisconsin
2007   Joseph Borg, Alabama
2008   Karen Tyler, North Dakota
2009   Fred Joseph, Colorado
2010   Denise Voigt Crawford, Texas
2011   David S. Massey, North Carolina
2012 Jack E. Herstein, Nebraska
2013 A. Heath Abshure, Arkansas
2014 Andrea Seidt, Ohio
2015 William Beatty, Washington
2016 Judith Shaw, Maine
2017 Michael Rothman, Minnesota
2018 Joseph Borg, Alabama
2019    Michael S. Pieciak, Vermont
2020
Christopher Gerold, New Jersey
2021
Lisa A. Hopkins, West Virginia
2022
Melanie Senter Lubin, Maryland