Board Committees

Board Level Committees and Project Groups

Awards
Craig Goettsch (IA), Chair
Vacant
Daphne Smith (TN)
Patricia Struck (WI)
Lonnie Martin (NASAA), Liaison
Robert Webster (NASAA), Liaison

CRD/IARD Steering
Melanie Senter Lubin (MD), Chair
Pamela Epting (FL), Vice-Chair
Jeffrey Drobish (DE)
Anne Followell (OH)
Andrew Hartnett (MO)
Natasha Hurt (FL)
Joseph Brady (NASAA), Liaison

CRD/IARD Forms and Process
Anne Followell (OH), Chair
Natasha Hurt (FL), Vice-Chair
Rodney Griess (NE)
Jack Horne (CT)
Susan Largman (NJ)
Patricia Loutherback (TX)
Lyna Vo (WA)
A. Valerie Mirko (NASAA), Liaison

Electronic Filing Depository Steering
Jack Herstein (NE), Chair
Faith Anderson (WA)
Diane Ridley Gatewood (NY)
Susan Largman (NJ)
Melanie Senter Lubin (MD)
Sheri Palma (TX)
Joseph Brady (NASAA), Liaison
Jason Wolf (NASAA), Liaison

NASAA Exams Advisory
William Cahill (MA), Co-Chair
David Massey (NC), Co-Chair
Deanna Crusius (TX)
Rosemary Gonzalez (NJ)
John Harth (CO)
Kjersti Stroup (WA)
Jill Vallely (WA)

Federal Legislation
Andrew Hartnett (MO), Chair
Karla Black (ME)
Melissa Gable (NY)
Gina Gombar (MA)
William Green, Jr. (DE)
Melanie Senter Lubin (MD)
Gerald Rome (CO)
Michael Rothman (MN)
Vacant
Mike Canning (NASAA), Liaison
Anya Coverman (NASAA), Liaison

Finance and Audit
Vacant
Vacant

International
Kevin Hoyt (NB), Chair
Sharon Kelly (QC)
Walter McDonough (MA)

Legal Services
Gerald Rome (CO), Chair
Irving Faught (OK)
Andrew Hartnett (MO)
Scott Lane (PA)
Sheryl Smyth (CO)
Tanya Solov (IL)
Joseph Brady (NASAA), Liaison

Member Engagement
Kathryn Daniels (ON), Chair
William Beatty (WA)
Joseph Borg (AL)
Theodore Miles (DC)
John Morgan (TX)
Gerald Rome (CO)
Andrea Seidt (OH)
Judith Shaw (ME)
Keith Woodwell (UT)
Michael Canning (NASAA), Liaison

New Member Advocacy
Jack Herstein (NE), Chair
Joseph Borg (AL)
Kathryn Daniels (ON)
Lynne Egan (MT)
David Massey (NC)
John Morgan (TX)
Judith Shaw (ME)
Daphne Smith (TN)
Patricia Struck (WI)
Ethel Ramirez (MX), Mexico Liaison

NEMO Training and Support
Michael Huggs (MS), Chair
Jonathan Block (CO)
Jason Craft (MI)
Jennifer Henley (MO)
Jamie Johnson (IA)
Amber Murphy (WV)
Lyna Vo (WA)
Jason Wolf (NASAA), Liaison

Senior Issues/Diminished Capacity
Lynne Egan (MT), Chair
Joseph Borg (AL)
Dennis Britson (IA)
Diana Foley (NV)
Deborah Gillis (NB)
Andrew Hartnett (MO)
Melanie Lubin Senter (MD)
Carolyn Mendelson (PA)
Theodore Miles (DC)
Gerald Rome (CO)
Michael Rothman (MN)
Judith Shaw (ME)
Daphne Smith (TN)
Patricia Struck (WI)
Diane Young-Spitzer (MA)
Joseph Brady (NASAA), Liaison

Standardized Training and Technology
Ann Rankin (VA), Chair
Melinda Bedford (VA)
Shonita Bossier (KY)
Deanna Crusius (TX)
Kathryn Daniels (ON)
Susan Edwards (OK)
Colleen Monahan (CA)
Denise Walker (WV)
Jason Wolf (NASAA), Liaison
Lonnie Martin (NASAA), Liaison

Strategic Planning 
Judith Shaw (ME), Chair
Kevin Anselm (AK)
Joseph Borg (AL)
Sarah Bradley (NS)
Kathryn Daniels (ON)
Sharon Kelly (QC)
Michael Rothman (MN)
Andrea Seidt (OH)
Joseph Brady, (NASAA), Liaison
Michael Canning (NASAA), Liaison
Robert Webster (NASAA), Liaison

Uniform Securities Act
Craig Goettsch (IA), Chair
Joseph Brady (NASAA), Liaison